New York City Center

login | e-ticket center | shopping cart | email club | donate | contact us

On Stage Visitor Info Education Support About Us Blog Full Calendar
Home > About Us > Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Arlene ShulerPresident & CEO
Mark LitvinSenior V.P. & Managing Director
Hawley AbelowV.P., Marketing & Communications
James H. FarkasV.P., Finance
Stanford MakishiV.P., Programming
Robert PalmV.P., Information Technology
David Ward, Senior Director, Facilities & Capital Planning 
Vanessa J. WiseV.P., Development


Finance

Cheryl AugustController
Quin ChiaSystems Manager
Andrea R. WilliamsPayroll Administrator


Development

Susan Strebel, Director of Special Events and Development Operations
Jonathan RaymondDirector of Major Gifts
Karla Salguero, Assistant Director of Individual Giving
Brent Radeke, Assistant Director of Individual Giving
Michael MarianoDatabase Manager 
Siri Comeau, Manager of Institutional Giving
Erin Debold, Major Gifts Manager
Matthew L. Wright, Manager of Special Events
Kimberly Boston, Assistant Manager of Institutional Giving
Lanie TraffordMembership Associate
Matt SangerResearch Assistant


Marketing & Communications

Thomas MygattDirector of Marketing
Joe GuttridgeDirector of Communications
Kate NoonanMarketing Manager
Matt WeinstockCommunications Associate
Paul GaschlerGraphic Designer
Eileen CellaMarketing & Digital Content Coordinator


Programming

Jack ViertelArtistic Director, Encores!
Rob Berman, Music Director, Encores!
Jeanine Tesori, Artistic Director, Encores! Off-Center
Chris Fenwick, Music Director, Encores! Off-Center
Josh ClaytonAssistant Music Director, Encores!
Beth RenoniCompany Manager, Encores!
Alexandra FelicettiManager, Programming / Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Lily AliaManager, Musical Theater Programs
Meg BrownAdministrative Assistant


Information Technology

Tom O'MalleyWeb & New Media Manager
Don LavisSenior Systems Administrator


Education

Chelsea GodingEducation Manager 
Benji AsheEducation Associate
Elizabeth CharkyEducation Associate
Laura ApruzzeseEducation Manager Kimberly OlsenEducation Assistant


Operations

Andrey Shenin, Director of Operations
Carol Brannigan, House Manager
Pam Tanowitz, Studio Coordinator
Julie Williams, Associate House Manager
Alex Johnson, House Manager, Stages I & II
Maria Cortez, Operations Assistant
Rosa Mieses, Operations Assistant
Tia White, Head Usher
Aubrey Ball, Receptionist


Production

Mark MongoldDirector of Production
Zachary SpitzerAssociate Production Manager
Victoria NidweskiProduction Assistant
Gerry GriffinMaster Carpenter
Eric SchultzMaster Electrician
James McWilliamsProperty Master


Ticketing

John ToguvilleBox Office Treasurer
Jon FerreiraAssistant Treasurer 
Charlotte TuomeyCityTix Manager 
Sharon QuinnAssistant CityTix Manager 
Jeffrey BynumCityTix Supervisor


Building Management

Nicholas LitrellBuilding Manager
Jackee TerbayOffice Manager
Maximo PerezChief Engineer 
Ramdhan RamdeenEngineer
Sorash RamdeenEngineer
Dorian VasjariEngineer


Interested in joining our team? View current job opportunities.