New York City Center

login | e-ticket center | shopping cart | email club | donate | contact us

On Stage Visitor Info Education Support About Us Blog Full Calendar
Home > About Us > Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Arlene Shuler, President & CEO
Mark Litvin, Senior V.P. & Managing Director


Finance

James H. Farkas, V.P., Finance
Cheryl August, Controller
Quin Chia, Systems Manager
Andrea R. Williams, Payroll Administrator


Development

Vanessa J. Wise, Vice President of Development
Susan Strebel, Director, Individual Giving and Special Events
Kathy Liu, Director, Institutional Giving
Michael Mariano, Database Manager
Karla Salguero, Membership Manager
Siri Comeau, Manager, Institutional Giving
Shayne Kao, Assistant Manager,Special Events and Patron Services
Erin Debold, Development Associate
Hannah Mackler, Development Associate
Lanie Trafford, Development Assistant
Matt Sanger, Research Assistant
Silvia Lundgren, Development Intern


Marketing & Communications

Hawley Abelow, V.P., Marketing & Communications
Thomas Mygatt, Director of Marketing
Kate Noonan, Marketing Associate
Matt Weinstock, Communications Associate
Paul Gaschler, Graphic Designer
Eleanor Marks, Marketing Assistant


Information Technology

Robert Palm, V.P., Information Technology
Tom O'Malley, Web & New Media Manager
Don Lavis, Senior Systems Administrator
Adam Reifsteck, Tessitura Applications Manager


Encores!

Jack Viertel, Artistic Director
Rob Berman, Music Director
Gillian Campbell, Manager, Music Theater Programs
Josh Clayton, Assistant Music Director
Beth Renoni, Company Manager


Fall for Dance Festival

Stanford Makishi, Associate Producer
Ilter Ibrahimof, Artistic Advisor
Alexandra Felicetti, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO / Manager, Dance Programs


Education

Arlene Jordan, Director of Education
Chelsea Goding, Education Manager
Benji Ashe, Education Associate
Elizabeth Charky, Education Associate


Operations

Andrey Shenin, Director of Operations
Carol Brannigan, House Manager
Pam Tanowitz, Studio Coordinator
Julie Williams, Associate House Manager
Alex Johnson, House Manager, Stages I & II
Maria Cortez, Operations Assistant
Rosa Mieses, Operations Assistant
Tia White, Head Usher
Aubrey Ball, Receptionist


Production

Mark Mongold, Director of Production
Melissa Bondar, Associate Production Manager
Zac Spitzer, Production Assistant
Gerry Griffin, Master Carpenter
Eric Schultz, Master Electrician
James McWilliams, Property Master


Ticketing

John Toguville, Box Office Treasurer
Jon Ferreira, Assistant Treasurer
Charlotte Tuomey, CityTix Manager
Sharon Quinn, Assistant CityTix Manager
Jeffrey Bynum, CityTix Supervisor


Building Management

David Ward, Senior Director, Facilities & Capital Planning
Nicholas Litrell, Building Manager
Jackee Terbay, Assistant Building Manager 
Maximo Perez, Chief Engineer
Ramdhan Ramdeen, Engineer
Sorash Ramdeen, Engineer
Edgar Irizarry, Engineer
Jonel Konstantinovic, Assistant Chief Engineer


Interested in joining our team? View current job opportunities.