Staff Directory

Arlene Shuler, President & CEO
James Farkas, V.P. & CFO
Stanford Makishi, V.P., Programming
Molly Meloy, V.P., Marketing & Communications
Robert Palm, V.P., Information Technology
Naomi Weinstock, V.P., Development
David Ward
, Senior Director, Facilities & Capital Planning


Finance

Cheryl August, Controller
Andrea R. Williams, Payroll Administrator
Quin Bommer, Finance Associate


Development

Heather Gallagher, Director of Institutional Giving
Susan Strebel, Director of Special Events and Development Operations
Karla Salguero, Director of Individual Giving
Kim Furano, Assistant Director of Institutional Giving
Benji Railton-Ashe, Individual Giving Manager
Donny Repsher, Membership Manager
Matthew L. Wright, Manager of Special Events / Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Leslie M. McKinley, Database Coordinator
Anna Haas, Membership Coordinator
Irene Elias, Development Assistant
Lauren Scott, Institutional Giving Assistant
Matt Sanger, Research Assistant


Marketing & Communications

Thomas Mygatt, Director of Marketing
Joe Guttridge, Director of Communications
Dex Ostling, Website Manager
Sara Robillard, Social Media and Digital Content Associate
Mark Scoff, Marketing & Communications Assistant
Olga El, Copywriter


Human Resources

Meghan McCourt, Director of Human Resources


Programming

Jack Viertel, Artistic Director, Encores!
Rob Berman, Music Director, Encores!
Anne Kauffman, Artistic Director, Encores! Off-Center
Jeanine Tesori, Creative Advisor, Encores! Off-Center
Chris Fenwick, Music Director, Encores! Off-Center
Josh Clayton, Assistant Music Director, Encores!
Sonja Kostich, Manager, Dance Programs
Lily Alia, Manager, Musical Theater Programs
Meg Brown, Management Associate
Imogen Pickles, Programming Associate
Michelle Yard, Programming Apprentice


Information Technology

Don Lavis, Associate Director of Information Technology
Brett Biggs, Systems Administrator


Education

Sharon Counts, Director of Education and Community Engagement
Laura Apruzzese, Assistant Director of Education
Sarah Kutnowsky, Education Manager, Teach & Learning
Eric Szkarlat, Education Associate


Operations

Andrey Shenin, Director of Operations
Emily Hare, House Manager
Julie Williams, Associate House Manager
Alex Johnson, House Manager, Stages I and II
Aubrey Ball, Studio and Office Manager/Receptionist
Maria Cortez, Operations Assistant
Rosa Mieses, Operations Assistant
Tia White, Head Usher


Production

Mark Mongold, Director of Production
Julie Shelton-Grimshaw, Associate Production Manager
Hannah-Drew Trachy, Production Management Assistant
Gerry Griffin, Master Carpenter
Evan Vorono, Master Electrician
James McWilliams, Property Master


Ticketing

John Toguville, Box Office Treasurer
Jon Ferreira, Assistant Treasurer
Charlotte Tuomey, CityTix Manager
Sharon Quinn, Assistant CityTix Manager
Jeffrey Bynum, CityTix Supervisor


Building Management

Nicholas Litrell, Building Manager
Genevieve Milliken, Facility Assistant
Maximo Perez, Chief Engineer
Ramdhan Ramdeen, Engineer
Sorash Ramdeen, Engineer
Matteo Friscia, Engineer
Antonio Rivera, Engineer