Staff Directory

Arlene Shuler

President & CEO

Julie Mason Groob

VP & COO

James Farkas

VP & CFO

Stanford Makishi

VP, Programming

Molly Meloy

VP, Marketing & Communications

Robert Palm

VP, Information Technology

Naomi Weinstock

VP, Development

David Ward

Sr. Director, Facilities & Capital Planning

   

FINANCE

Cheryl August

Controller

Andrea Williams

Payroll Administrator

Quin Bommer

Finance Associate

   

DEVELOPMENT

Heather Gallagher

Director of Institutional Giving

Karla Salguero

Director of Individual Giving

Susan Strebel

Director of Special Events &
Development Operations

Kim Furano

Assistant Director of Institutional Giving

Benji Railton-Ashe

Individual Giving Manager

Donny Repsher

Membership Manager

Leslie M. McKinley

Database Coordinator

Irene Elias

Development & Special Events Assistant

Lauren Scott

Institutional Giving Assistant

Elka Chowdhury Membership Assistant

Matt Sanger

Research Assistant

Eleanor Altholz

Institutional Giving Apprentice

   

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Joe Guttridge

Director of Communications

Thomas Mygatt

Director of Marketing

Dex Ostling

Website Manager

Dorothy Trigg

Marketing Manager

Sara Robillard

Social Media & Digital Content Associate

Mark Scoff

Marketing Associate

Olga El

Copywriter

Jasmine Thorson

Production Artist/Designer

Sara Garcia

Communications Apprentice

   

HUMAN RESOURCES

Meghan McCourt

Director of Human Resources

   

PROGRAMMING

Jack Viertel

Artistic Director, Encores!

Rob Berman

Music Director, Encores!

Anne Kauffman

Artistic Director, Encores! Off-Center

Jeanine Tesori

Creative Advisor, Encores! Off-Center

Chris Fenwick

Music Director, Encores! Off-Center

Josh Clayton

Assistant Music Director, Encores!

Cathy Eilers Manager, Dance Programs

Meg Brown

Manager, Musical Theater Programs

Imogen Pickles

Programming Associate

Maggie Snyder

Executive Assistant & Management Associate of Musical Theater Programs

Michelle Yard

Programming Apprentice

   

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Don Lavis

Associate Director of Information Technology

Brett Biggs

System Administrator

   

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Sharon Counts

Director of Education &
Community Engagement

Laura Apruzzese

Assistant Director of Education

Sarah Kutnowsky

Education Manager, Teaching and Learning

Eric Szkarlat

Education Associate

Morganne Evans

Education Apprentice

   

OPERATIONS

Andrey Shenin

Director of Operations

Emily Hare

House Manager

Aubrey Ball

Studio & Office Coordinator, Receptionist

Julie Williams

Associate House Manager

Alex Johnson

House Manager, Stage I & II

Maria Cortez

Operations Assistant

Rosa Miesas

Operations Assistant

Tia White

Head Usher

   

PRODUCTION

Mark Mongold

Director of Production

Julie Shelton-Grimshaw

Associate Production Manager

Hannah-Drew Trachy

Production Mgmt Assistant

Gerry Griffin

Master Carpenter

Evan Vorono

Master Electrician

James McWilliams

Property Master

   

TICKETING

John Toguville

Box Office Treasurer

Jon Ferreira

Assistant Box Office Treasurer

Charlotte Tuomey

Manager, CityTix

Sharon Quinn

Assistant Manager, CityTix

Jeffrey Bynum

Supervisor, CityTix

   

BUILDING MANAGEMENT

Nicholas Litrell

Building Manager

Morganne Evans

Facilities Assistant

Maximo Perez

Chief Engineer

Ramdhan Ramdeen

Engineer

Sorash Ramdeen

Engineer

Matteo Friscia

Engineer

Antonio Rivera

Engineer